OverCount

NBA hit rates for any line you type. Last 5, 10, 20 games, this season and last.

2026-27 season opener

NBA Opening Night 2026: Tuesday, October 20, 2026

3 games open the 2026-27 NBA regular season on Tuesday, October 20, 2026. Here is every rostered player we have a page for on both teams, with his last 5 and last 10 averages (from 2025-26 until the new season has games). Tap a player and type any line to see his hit rates.

Tip times in Eastern and Pacific time; status as of Oct 12, 10:15 AM PT. L5 / L10 = average over his last 5 / 10 games played (preseason excluded). Rosters are each team's current active players.

Tonight's games · All players by team

Boston Celtics @ Detroit Pistons

· Scheduled

BOS Boston Celtics · away

Player L5 · L10PTSREBASTPRA
Paul George F14.216.33.63.92.63.220.423.4
Jayson Tatum F23.023.310.610.66.86.940.440.8
Derrick White G12.010.73.63.02.63.118.216.8
Payton Pritchard G17.215.83.63.65.05.525.824.9
Devin Carter G14.614.05.85.05.04.125.423.1
Sam Hauser F7.28.93.84.30.61.611.614.8
Neemias Queta C8.89.410.48.50.61.119.819.0
Baylor Scheierman G4.08.93.43.30.81.38.213.5
Jordan Walsh G1.43.22.63.01.01.35.07.5
Mike Conley G4.45.00.81.42.22.87.49.2
Mitchell Robinson C3.64.25.65.70.60.49.810.3
Luka Garza C4.47.41.43.41.01.06.811.8
Ron Harper Jr. F1.25.20.81.50.20.82.27.5
Hugo González G2.02.61.62.10.60.34.25.0
Amari Williams F-C1.80.92.21.40.40.44.42.7
Hayden Gray G 1 g6.06.00.00.01.01.07.07.0

DET Detroit Pistons · home

Player L5 · L10PTSREBASTPRA
Cade Cunningham G-F23.827.65.24.77.67.536.639.8
Elijah Harkless G9.810.83.63.14.44.117.818.0
Ausar Thompson G-F6.87.36.87.83.03.816.618.9
Jalen Duren C10.010.46.28.62.02.118.221.1
Duncan Robinson F12.612.52.02.52.22.016.817.0
Taurean Prince F16.414.26.24.83.23.225.822.2
Daniss Jenkins G11.011.02.42.93.43.416.817.3
John Collins F-C10.613.77.26.10.81.118.620.9
Kevin Huerter G1.26.01.02.21.42.63.610.8
Javonte Green G-F1.82.71.01.90.00.22.84.8
Paul Reed F11.49.75.04.91.00.817.415.4
Isaiah Joe G3.44.81.81.51.21.36.47.6
Ronald Holland II F1.02.91.62.40.00.42.65.7
Tolu Smith F4.23.13.02.01.00.78.25.8
Chaz Lanier G1.41.70.40.40.40.42.22.5
Isaac Jones F1.41.50.60.80.00.22.02.5

Philadelphia 76ers @ New York Knicks

· Scheduled

PHI Philadelphia 76ers · away

Player L5 · L10PTSREBASTPRA
Tyrese Maxey G20.624.04.24.35.25.730.034.0
LeBron James F24.223.26.26.76.27.336.637.2
VJ Edgecombe G14.214.15.06.44.03.423.223.9
Jaylen Brown G23.626.45.85.83.23.032.635.2
Joel Embiid F-C21.824.77.48.34.84.934.037.9
Rayan Rupert G-F17.613.88.46.84.42.830.423.4
Anfernee Simons G13.815.83.02.43.02.219.820.4
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G10.08.82.62.51.82.014.413.3
Dean Wade F3.63.23.43.71.80.98.87.8
Caleb Love G2.66.90.00.70.61.93.29.5
Justin Edwards F3.64.71.22.10.20.65.07.4
Adem Bona F2.63.22.02.60.20.14.85.9
Dominick Barlow F4.03.01.41.70.20.15.64.8
Ariel Hukporti C1.41.72.23.20.60.34.25.2
Jabari Walker F0.81.31.01.20.00.11.82.6
Dillon Jones F1.21.31.41.00.80.63.42.9

NYK New York Knicks · home

Player L5 · L10PTSREBASTPRA
Jalen Brunson G32.628.74.23.84.66.041.438.5
Mikal Bridges F10.413.83.63.93.43.417.421.1
OG Anunoby F21.219.54.85.21.02.027.026.7
Karl-Anthony Towns C13.014.510.610.52.43.826.028.8
Josh Hart G7.611.29.88.94.64.622.024.7
Bruce Brown G6.08.11.84.01.42.59.214.6
Landry Shamet G6.88.52.01.61.01.09.811.1
Ochai Agbaji G6.88.12.22.50.60.79.611.3
Miles McBride G2.25.70.61.51.41.34.28.5
Drew Eubanks F5.65.65.04.30.61.011.210.9
Andre Drummond C2.04.13.44.20.40.55.88.8
Tony Bradley C3.04.43.23.31.00.67.28.3
Mohamed Diawara F1.42.51.81.51.01.54.25.5
Jose Alvarado G4.23.82.61.81.41.18.26.7
Jordan Clarkson G3.43.51.41.50.20.75.05.7
Kevin McCullar Jr. G4.02.61.01.10.20.95.24.6
Tyler Kolek G5.24.51.01.02.02.28.27.7
Pacome Dadiet F3.03.91.21.40.60.54.85.8
James Wiseman C 4 g3.33.32.02.00.80.86.06.0

Oklahoma City Thunder @ San Antonio Spurs

· Scheduled

OKC Oklahoma City Thunder · away

Player L5 · L10PTSREBASTPRA
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G25.426.12.62.78.28.136.236.9
Chet Holmgren C-F10.813.17.67.71.01.119.421.9
Ajay Mitchell G13.615.73.23.64.44.521.223.8
Cason Wallace G10.210.24.63.83.02.417.816.4
Alex Caruso G11.212.42.42.72.42.516.017.6
Jalen Williams G-F14.415.53.24.02.84.520.424.0
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C9.28.58.08.32.82.720.019.5
Jared McCain G14.612.62.42.21.41.218.416.0
Jaylin Williams F7.85.56.24.41.81.415.811.3
Brooks Barnhizer F4.22.33.02.40.80.68.05.3
Nikola Topic G0.83.80.41.10.43.51.68.4
Kenrich Williams G-F6.43.43.22.01.00.610.66.0

SAS San Antonio Spurs · home

Player L5 · L10PTSREBASTPRA
Victor Wembanyama F-C26.025.911.29.12.62.639.837.6
Devin Vassell G-F12.812.66.85.82.82.822.421.2
Tobias Harris F12.217.75.87.12.61.720.626.5
De'Aaron Fox G12.812.03.04.16.06.121.822.2
Stephon Castle G14.615.75.45.14.25.524.226.3
Julian Champagnie F11.011.95.45.61.81.718.219.2
Dylan Harper G18.013.86.45.93.02.927.422.6
Taelon Peter G6.67.42.42.31.41.010.410.7
Keldon Johnson F4.46.83.03.00.60.68.010.4
Luke Kornet F-C0.61.82.23.00.40.43.25.2
Harrison Barnes F1.21.90.61.30.20.32.03.5
David Jones F1.82.70.41.21.01.63.25.5
Carter Bryant F1.82.30.61.10.00.22.43.6
Jordan McLaughlin G2.62.11.40.90.81.14.84.1